For Health Professionals

2013–2014 Fellows

Medical Biochemical Genetics
Nephrology

Child Neurology
Neurodevelopmental Disabilities
Newborn Medicine
Pulmonology
Rheumatology
 

 

Adolescent Medicine

Ana Radovic, MD Third Year Fellow
Gerald Montano, DO First Year Fellow

 Top

Allergy and Immunology

Tammy Jacobs, MD Second Year Fellow
Brian Modena, MD Second Year Fellow
Tara Shankar, MD First Year Fellow
Mudita Gogna, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Blood and Marrow Transplantation

Top

Cardiology

Ryan Callahan, MD Third Year Fellow
Cyrus Yau, MD Third Year Fellow
Megan McGreevy, MD Second Year Fellow
Eileen Stewart, MD Second Year Fellow
Cheyenne Beach, MD First Year Fellow
Meaghan Doherty, MD First Year Fellow
James Goldsmith, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Emergency Medicine

Margaret Nguyen, MD Third Year Fellow
Jocelyn Plesa, MD Third Year Fellow
Ellen Szydlowski, MD Third Year Fellow
Maria Antonucci, MD Second Year Fellow
Maya Iyer, MD Second Year Fellow
Jonathan Lewis, MD Second Year Fellow
Yaron Ivan, MD First Year Fellow
Desiree Neville, MD First Year Fellow
Susan Sieminski, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Endocrinology

Sarah Lyons, MD Fourth Year Fellow
Kanthi Bangalore Krishna, MD Third Year Fellow
Melissa Buryk, MD Third Year Fellow
Michelle Rivera-Vega, MD Third Year Fellow
Natalie Hecht Baldauff, DO Second Year Fellow
Marcela Vargas Trujillo, MD Second Year Fellow
Lawrence Swanson, MD First Year Fellow
Emir Tas, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Gastroenterology

John Eisses, MD Third Year Fellow
Raafe Ghouse, MD Third Year Fellow
Myriam Barragan, MD Second Year Fellow
Tamara Feliciano Alvarado, MD Second Year Fellow
Zahida Khan, MD, PhD Second Year Fellow
Payal Patel, MD First Year Fellow
Allyson Wyatt, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Genetics

Henry Joel Mroczkowski, MD, PhD Second Year Fellow
Melanie Leu, MD Second Year Fellow

Top

Hematology/Oncology

Nitya Bakshi, MD Third Year Fellow
Lynn Malec, MD Third Year Fellow
Rachael Courtney, DO Second Year Fellow
Paul Finch, MD Second Year Fellow
Seethal Jacob, MD First Year Fellow
Angela Girvin, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Infectious Diseases

Shankar Upadhyayula, MD Third Year Fellow
Benjamin Lee, MD Second Year Fellow
Andrea Gregory, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Medical Biochemical Genetics

Michelle Polan, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Nephrology

Michael Freeman, MD Third Year Fellow
Clare Lindner, MD Second Year Fellow
Tennille Webb, MD Second Year Fellow
Deepti Narla, MD First Year Fellow
Gaurav Nanda, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Child Neurology

Lalit Bansal, MD Fifth Year Resident
Manal Moustafa, MD Fifth Year Resident
Kavita Thakkar, MD Fifth Year Resident
Drew Thodeson, MD Fourth Year Resident
Luis Fernandez, MD Fourth Year Resident
Daniel Lowenstein, MD Fourth Year Resident
Rawad Obeid, MD Fourth Year Resident
Katherine Anetakis, MD Third Year Resident
Vincent Carson, MD Third Year Resident
Stephanie Szofer, MD Third Year Resident

Top

Neurodevelopmental Disabilities

Sarah Chagnon, MD Fifth Year Resident
Anuja Jindal, MD Fourth Year Resident
Jenna Gaesser, MD Third Year Resident

Top

Newborn Medicine

Rachel Armentrout, MD Third Year Fellow
Justin Buland, DO Third Year Fellow
Mary Lovegreen, MD Third Year Fellow
Karin Potoka, MD Third Year Fellow
Manika Sharma, MD Third Year Fellow
Nicole Cothran, MD Second Year Fellow
Jason Niehaus, MD Second Year Fellow
Anthony Rudine, MD Second Year Fellow
Miles Harmon, MD First Year Fellow
Brock Medsker, MD First Year Fellow
Brighid O'Donnell, MD First Year Fellow
Julia Schaffer, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Pulmonology

Joshua Blatter, MD Third Year Fellow
Andrea Garrod, MD Third Year Fellow
Franziska Rosser, MD Second Year Fellow
Alvin Singh, MD Second Year Fellow
First Year Fellow
Swaroop Pinto, MD First Year Fellow

Top

Rheumatology

Sarah Poff, MD Third Year Fellow
Emily Way, MD Third Year Fellow
Kaveh Ardalan, MD Second Year Fellow
Ian Ferguson, MD Second Year Fellow
Deepika Singh, MD First Year Fellow

Top

 
Last Update
December 2, 2013
  • Increase/Decrease Text Size
  • Print This Page
Last Update
December 2, 2013
top